Share

R10 Highlights D1 St Peters OC v Henley
Video size: Preview

Subscribers

Who has access

Download
Sign in to add this video to your favorites Sign in
Subscribe to '2019 D1 R10 Highlights' collection to download videos. Subscribe
R10 Highlights D1 St Peters OC v Henley
  159 views
Attachments
Loading...
Export to .csv
Sign in to export this video’s events flow to a .csv file and draw your own stats.
A subscription to myDartfish Mobile or higher is required.
Sign in
Print
OTR Division 1

TEA TREE GULLY v. PAYNEHAM NU
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Payneham NU 5.5, 11.10, 18.15, 30.19 (199)

Tea Tree Gully 4.2, 6.4, 6.6, 8.8 (56)


GOALS, Payneham NU :
Alex Forster 7, Liam Davis 5, Nick Jolly 3, Kieran Nicholls 2, Jonathan Giannini 2, Anthony Giannini 2,
Brett Ancell 2, Matthew Nye 2, Jack O'Leary 1, Athanasi Agorastos 1, Peter D'Antiochia 1, Michael Ialeggio 1,
Jameson Bower 1

Tea Tree Gully :
Jordan Miller 4, Dylan Schoenmakers 2, Chris Foura 1, Jayden Blank 1

BEST, Payneham NU :
Brett Ancell, Liam Davis, Alex Forster, Anthony Giannini, Matthew Nye

Tea Tree Gully :
Jordan Miller, Jayden Blank, Jordan Persinos, Zac McKay, Chris Foura

MATCH REPORT:





PRINCE ALFRED OC v. ROSTREVOR OC
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Prince Alfred OC 2.6, 7.7, 9.7, 13.12 (90)

Rostrevor OC 2.2, 3.4, 5.6, 7.7 (49)


GOALS, Prince Alfred OC :
Jake Pitt 5, Thomas Bartlett 3, Craig Pitt 2, Charles Riggs 1, Benjamin O'Donohue 1, Lewis Crawford 1

Rostrevor OC :
Michael Coad 2, Paul Fantasia 2, Patrick Dawson 1, Daniel McCallum 1, William O'Malley 1

BEST, Prince Alfred OC :
Adam Perryman, Jake Pitt, Tomas Spanovskis, Craig Pitt, Benjamin O'Donohue, Hayden Jolly

Rostrevor OC :
Sam Jonas, William Mead, Jackson Sutcliffe, Luke Manuel, Kieran Holland

MATCH REPORT:





ST PETERS OC v. HENLEY
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Henley 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 10.9 (69)

St Peters OC 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 9.13 (67)


GOALS, Henley :
Ben Lodge 2, Jack Hambly 2, Jackson Smith 2, Corey Gray 1, Cody Egel 1, Nathan Bowles 1,
Bradley Geddes 1

St Peters OC :
Luke Mitchell 4, James McLeay 2, Thomas Matsouliadis 1, James Duncan 1, Sam Roberts 1

BEST, Henley :
Ned Heath, Bradley Geddes, Corey Gray, Jackson Smith, Lachlan Ryan

St Peters OC :
Thomas Matsouliadis, James Duncan, Harry Hayward, James Moriarty, Thomas Fotheringham

MATCH REPORT:





PORT DISTRICT v. ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Port District 1.2, 4.3, 9.6, 13.8 (86)

Adelaide University 3.3, 6.6, 7.6, 8.7 (55)


GOALS, Port District :
James Batty 6, Gavin Shephard 3, Nicholas Hales 2, Tom Corcoran 1, William Northeast 1

Adelaide University :
Nicholas Langridge 3, Nicholas Cottrell 3, Edward Dadds 1, Jack Keynes 1

BEST, Port District :
Sean Davidson, James Batty, Tom Corcoran, Derek Clarke, Mitchell Gaffney, Gavin Shephard

Adelaide University :
Jack Strange, Sammy McCormack, Nicholas Cottrell, Damian Cunningham, Hamish Wallace, Lewis Parker

MATCH REPORT:





BRIGHTON BOMBERS v. GOODWOOD SAINTS
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Goodwood Saints 3.3, 7.5, 9.6, 12.6 (78)

Brighton Bombers 4.4, 5.5, 10.7, 11.10 (76)


GOALS, Goodwood Saints :
Jacob Hughes 3, Tom Anderson 2, Scott Oakley 2, Thomas Edwards 1, Tom Carter 1, Saverio Trimboli 1,
Benjamin Holzbauer 1, Anthony Dempsey 1

Brighton Bombers :
Todd Johnstone 2, Joshua Spurling 2, Mitchell Wakefield 1, Dylan Lang 1, John Mcpherson 1, Jay Boyle 1,
Tarquin Brown 1, Samuel Kennedy 1, Darcy Boyanton 1

BEST, Goodwood Saints :
Mason Ellis, Jakob Heitmann, James Reardon, Tom Anderson, Benjamin Holzbauer

Brighton Bombers :
Dylan Lang, Samuel Kennedy, Jacob Carger, Otis Carthy, Jack Chalmers, Ben Brookman

MATCH REPORT:






Division 2

ATHELSTONE v. SEATON RAMBLERS
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Athelstone 6.3, 10.6, 12.9, 14.13 (97)

Seaton Ramblers 3.1, 8.4, 11.8, 12.10 (82)


GOALS, Athelstone :
Christian Elliott 7, Kane Nurton 2, Christopher Radetti 1, Daniel Cluse 1, Justin Sheedy 1, Christopher Swift 1,
Lennon Hancl 1

Seaton Ramblers :
Bryan Leahy 3, Liam Firns 3, Brett Harland 2, Daniel Polanski 1, Shane Harris 1, Lleyton Hedges 1,
Kyle Gatt 1

BEST, Athelstone :
Kane Nurton, Christian Elliott, Daniel Cluse, Justin Sheedy, Dominic Sangermano

Seaton Ramblers :
Bryan Leahy, Shane Harris, Luke Rochester, Liam Firns, Todd Gates

MATCH REPORT:





BROADVIEW v. SALISBURY NORTH
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Salisbury North 5.2, 8.2, 10.4, 11.8 (74)

Broadview 2.3, 2.12, 3.13, 9.14 (68)


GOALS, Salisbury North :
Jamie Solly 3, Brad Lees 2, Jake Wagner 2, Matt Stones 1, Matthew Sharpe 1, Joshua Richardson 1,
Brodie Wagner 1

Broadview :
Christian Iannella 2, Jack Sausse 2, Domenic Pratico 2, Jacob Rillotta 1, Harry Baker 1, Patrick Fittock 1

BEST, Salisbury North :
Joshua Richardson, Paul Dreimann, Jake Wagner, Bradyn Lehman, Dion Lawlor

Broadview :
Domenic Pratico, Jay O’Leary, Patrick Fittock, Jadyn Ryan, Ryan Falcione

MATCH REPORT:





MODBURY v. UNLEY MERCEDES JETS
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Unley Mercedes Jets 4.3, 10.6, 14.7, 19.8 (122)

Modbury 2.5, 3.8, 5.10, 6.17 (53)


GOALS, Unley Mercedes Jets :
Simon Munn 4, Nick Stuart 3, Nick Petch 3, Jack Holliday 2, Liam Ryan 2, Blake Harris 1,
Joshua Stevens 1, Luke Heaslip 1, Andrew Khabbaz 1, Mitchell Duval 1

Modbury :
Daniel Kaipara 2, Jayden Watson 2, Matt Fogden 1, Jack Bollmeyer 1

BEST, Unley Mercedes Jets :
Luke Heaslip, Anthony Skara, James Khabbaz, Joshua Stevens, Simon Munn

Modbury :
Michael Bennett, Corey Smith, Jacob Coles, Marcus Kightley, Harry Cross

MATCH REPORT:





SCOTCH OC v. GAZA
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Scotch OC 3.3, 6.8, 14.12, 17.21 (123)

Gaza 5.2, 6.5, 8.7, 10.8 (68)


GOALS, Scotch OC :
Ashley Johnson 6, Roland Ah Chee 6, Tom Fuss 3, Harrison Jolly 1, Simon Wong 1

Gaza :
Benjamin Beioley 6, Joshua Smith 1, Jack Jarrett 1, Jayden Davison 1, Benjamin Fulton 1

BEST, Scotch OC :
Roland Ah Chee, Warrick McGinty, Ashley Johnson, Jonathon Lagonik, Jy Farrer, Sean King

Gaza :
Brett Heintze, nathan frederick, Benjamin Beioley, Jayden Davison, Tristian Karr

MATCH REPORT:





PHOS CAMDEN v. SACRED HEART OC
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Sacred Heart OC 2.5, 6.11, 10.13, 13.17 (95)

PHOS Camden 2.3, 4.7, 8.8, 9.10 (64)


GOALS, Sacred Heart OC :
Bradley Noble 3, Tristan Carcuro 3, Connor Hartshorne 2, Douglas Proud 2, Matthew Delmenico 1, Harrison Cock 1,
Cameron Rankin 1

PHOS Camden :
Hamish Gordon 3, Samuel McCabe 3, Justin Whitford 1, Darby Campbell 1, Matthew Rowe 1

BEST, Sacred Heart OC :
Harrison Cock, Matthew Delmenico, Peter Spurling, Jack Sires, Harrison Kitschke

PHOS Camden :
Samuel Inglis, Hamish Gordon, Dean Bonnici, Declan Grant, Casey Beard

MATCH REPORT:






Division 3 - Guardall Security

PLYMPTON v. GEPPS CROSS
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Plympton 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 11.15 (81)

Gepps Cross 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 6.7 (43)


GOALS, Plympton :
Jack Donkersley 3, Heath Deer 2, Thomas Clarke 2, James Vanderhaak 2, Kieren Nelson 1, Jasper Barritt 1

Gepps Cross :
James Clark-Rantasa 2, Matthew Sawilski 1, Jarrad Clark-Rantasa 1, Kye Maniotis 1, Ricky Smith 1

BEST, Plympton :
Matt Newell, Brodie Mcleod, Jason Binns, Thomas Clarke, Kieren Nelson, Stuart Taverner

Gepps Cross :
Matthew Sawilski, Callum Camp, Todd Smart, Ben Rawlings, Daniel Mason

MATCH REPORT:





GLENUNGA v. WESTMINSTER OS
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Glenunga 5.5, 8.11, 16.16, 23.23 (161)

Westminster OS 1.2, 8.4, 9.5, 9.7 (61)


GOALS, Glenunga :
Steven Pollock 8, Michael McMahon 6, Nicholas Wundke 3, Brant Ellis 2, Jordan Opperman 1, Lincoln Bennett 1,
Harry Prosser 1, Samuel Wundke 1

Westminster OS :
Scott Blesing 2, Blake Read 2, Frazer Goodes 2, Lachlan McDonald 2, Luke Malcolm 1

BEST, Glenunga :
Thomas Beard, Steven Pollock, Luke Bowman, Alex Haren, Michael McMahon

Westminster OS :
Scott Blesing, Harrison Kaandorp, Brock Mcfarlane, Blake Read, Zeb Kenny

MATCH REPORT:





FLINDERS PARK v. PORTLAND
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Flinders Park 4.5, 6.11, 10.17, 15.20 (110)

Portland 1.2, 2.4, 3.6, 3.6 (24)


GOALS, Flinders Park :
Daniel Blythe 5, Jarrod Miller 4, Josh Gericke 3, Lee Allmond 1, Angus Baker 1, Chad Comitogianni 1

Portland :
Aron Asfaha 1, Ian Milera 1, Jarrod Wareing 1

BEST, Flinders Park :
Daniel Blythe, Jamie West, Lachlan Fairall, Josh Gericke, Jarrod Miller

Portland :
Aron Asfaha, Dale Laslett, Dale Finnie, Bailey Salvemini, Jarrod Wareing

MATCH REPORT:





GOLDEN GROVE v. MORPHETTVILLE PARK
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Golden Grove 5.4, 11.7, 20.11, 28.17 (185)

Morphettville Park 5.2, 9.4, 11.7, 11.9 (75)


GOALS, Golden Grove :
Sam Gunning 5, Michael Walters 4, Jake Pitman 3, Judd Morris 3, Chad Barmby 3, Tyler Harris 3,
Shane Walker 2, Connor Dodd 2, Todd Sheppard 1, Luke Barmby 1, Rohan Shenton 1

Morphettville Park :
Matthew Duldig 5, Edward Doak 3, Jed Jenkins 1, Nicholas Cerche 1, Jack Capewell 1

BEST, Golden Grove :
Luke Barmby, Joseph Eisner, Judd Morris, Samuel Rentsch, Shane Walker

Morphettville Park :
Jacksen Trezise, Benjamin Smith, Matthew Duldig, Bradley White, Tim Peters

MATCH REPORT:





OLD IGNATIANS v. NORTH HAVEN
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

North Haven 4.2, 6.4, 11.5, 13.7 (85)

Old Ignatians 2.2, 4.3, 7.4, 11.8 (74)


GOALS, North Haven :
Jack McCafferty 4, Tom Lipson 4, Ross Merrett 2, Harrison Tuck 1, Sam Tylor 1, Adam Cullen 1

Old Ignatians :
Henry De Poi 3, Cameron McPHERSON 2, Will Ferrari 2, Nicholas Pansini 2, Thomas Kerin 1, Patrick Connelly 1

BEST, North Haven :
Jack McCafferty, Ross Merrett, Kurtis Phillips, Mark Rowe, Daniel Lee

Old Ignatians :
Austin Murdoch, Cameron McPHERSON, Sam Boots, Luke Washer, Mathew Brunoli, Samuel Whittleston

MATCH REPORT:






Morphettville Racecourse Division 4

SMOSH WEST LAKES v. EDWARDSTOWN
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Edwardstown 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 11.12 (78)

SMOSH West Lakes 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 10.6 (66)


GOALS, Edwardstown :
George Cornish 3, Jesse Salt 2, Joshua Holliday 2, Simon Dean 2, Joshua Teisseire 1, James Uren 1

SMOSH West Lakes :
Sam Fairclough 3, Aidan Parham 2, Matthew Gates 2, Rhys Woods 2, Matthew Harper 1

BEST, Edwardstown :
Joshua Teisseire, Mitchell Roberts, Jesse Salt, Harry Parker, Benjamin Homburg

SMOSH West Lakes :
Sam Fairclough, Rhys Woods, Kaden Huynh, James Cibich, Mitchell Mead

MATCH REPORT:





POORAKA v. COLONEL LIGHT GARDENS
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Pooraka 1.4, 5.7, 10.9, 12.10 (82)

Colonel Light Gardens 2.1, 4.3, 5.4, 7.7 (49)


GOALS, Pooraka :
Ivan Didak 4, Michael Baker 3, Kobe Rankine 2, Frank Timpano 2, Daniel Wyles 1

Colonel Light Gardens :
Bryce Smith 4, Luke Stevens 1, Adam Brugioni 1, James Conlon 1

BEST, Pooraka :
Jordan Hurst, Mason Brock, Frank Timpano, Matthew Wise, Ivan Didak

Colonel Light Gardens :
Sean Ingram, Emmett Wood, Russell McLean, Patrick Shrestha, Samuel George

MATCH REPORT:





PEMBROKE OS v. MITCHAM
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Mitcham 8.4, 11.4, 16.8, 21.9 (135)

Pembroke OS 1.3, 2.11, 8.13, 13.17 (95)


GOALS, Mitcham :
Benjamin Geytenbeek 10, Thomas Quinn 2, Brett Aitken 2, Mitch Roberts 2, Jaxon McGregor-Dey 2, Oliver Pride 1,
Benjamin Jennings 1, Maxwell Smyth 1

Pembroke OS :
Thomas Evans 3, Tom Emmett 2, Jake Webster 2, Oliver Wood 2, Jack Greeny 1, Adam Zeni 1,
Nicholas Worrall 1, Ryan North 1

BEST, Mitcham :
Benjamin Geytenbeek, Simon Tucker, Hugh Matthews, Brett Aitken, Stuart Henshall

Pembroke OS :
Nicholas Worrall, Charles Canny, Tom Emmett, Jaiden Pengelly, Ned Kennett

MATCH REPORT:





CBC OLD COLLEGIANS v. KILBURN
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

CBC Old Collegians 8.3, 8.5, 9.7, 10.9 (69)

Kilburn 1.2, 4.4, 7.11, 8.13 (61)


GOALS, CBC Old Collegians :
Laurence Kenmore 2, Shaun Turner 2, Samuel Madigan 1, Jonah Byrnes 1, Daniel Aplin 1, Lachlan Matthias 1,
Cail Harris 1, Samuel Raymond 1

Kilburn :
Darren Francis 3, Mark McCallum 3, Rhys O'Keeffe 1, Dylan Brooks 1

BEST, CBC Old Collegians :
Matthew Raymond, Jonty Rutai, Brad Johansen, Michael Pasiczynskyj, James Kittel-Neill

Kilburn :
Dylan Tippett, Cohen Williams, Dylan Brooks, Rhys O'Keeffe, Scott Galbraith

MATCH REPORT:





WOODVILLE SOUTH v. WALKERVILLE
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Walkerville 5.3, 8.6, 13.6, 15.9 (99)

Woodville South 4.3, 6.6, 7.9, 10.13 (73)


GOALS, Walkerville :
Adam Proud 5, Wade Ryan 3, Samuel Proud 3, Ryan Madden 1, Jordan Hentschke 1, Sean Kuerschner 1,
Daniel Woolford 1

Woodville South :
Nathan Rayner 2, Anton Vassallo 2, Lachlan Garland 2, Ramah Ahmed 1, Lucas Di Sotto 1, Kyle Hanel 1,
Patrick Binnion 1

BEST, Walkerville :
Luke Westbury, Lincoln Blewit, Wade Ryan, Aaron Byles, Sean Kuerschner

Woodville South :
Matthew Newman, Jordan Tonkin, Patrick Binnion, Ramah Ahmed, Anton Vassallo

MATCH REPORT:






Nine News Division 5

TRINITY OS v. KENILWORTH
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Kenilworth 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 23.9 (147)

Trinity OS 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 3.3 (21)


GOALS, Kenilworth :
Andrew Liverton 8, Nicholas Chesser 5, Jordan Wilson-King 3, Nathan Ryles 2, Daniel Delawyer 2, David Kruse 1,
Kieran Flanigan 1, Samuel Roberts 1

Trinity OS :
Ryan Humphreys 1, Glen Chamberlain 1, Scott Prime 1

BEST, Kenilworth :
Josh Stevens, Jordan Wilson-King, Nicholas Chesser, Kieran Flanigan, Christopher Salvati

Trinity OS :
Scott Prime, Ryan Humphreys, Jordan Smith , Alex Cook, James Forwood

MATCH REPORT:





SALISBURY v. EASTERN PARK
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Eastern Park 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 10.13 (73)

Salisbury 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 10.9 (69)


GOALS, Eastern Park :
Anthony Burgoyne 4, Ben McMullen 3, Anton Railey 1, Matthew Paul 1, Maurice Freeman 1

Salisbury :
Josh Mann 4, Nicholas Brown 2, Matthew Shields 1, Scott McPherson 1, Jack Matthews 1, Daniel Knox 1

BEST, Eastern Park :
Maurice Freeman, Raymond Smith, Ben McMullen, Luke Feast, Alex Clements

Salisbury :
Ryan Paget, Jack Matthews, Michael Keenihan, Shaun Rowe, Josh Mann

MATCH REPORT:





LOCKLEYS v. SMITHFIELD
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Lockleys 2.6, 7.8, 15.9, 19.12 (126)

Smithfield 2.9, 7.12, 9.15, 12.20 (92)


GOALS, Lockleys :
Alex Paton 4, Jarred Chaplin 3, Hugh Johnson-Schroeder 3, Chad Spurr 2, Liam Narcys 2, Carl Mickan 2,
Matt Traianos 1, Tyson Broughton 1, Simon Ascoli 1

Smithfield :
Scott Webber 3, Luke Buckby 2, Frederick Agius 2, Dylan McIver 2, Michael Gollan 2, Llwellyn Milera 1

BEST, Lockleys :
Simon Ascoli, Tom McDonough, Tyson Broughton, Shane Cooke, Luke Detullio

Smithfield :
Daniel Marston, David Wanganeen, Jadon Tree, Aaron Holloway, Luke Buckby

MATCH REPORT:





HOPE VALLEY v. ROSEWATER
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Hope Valley 6.8, 10.13, 20.13, 28.17 (185)

Rosewater 1.5, 3.6, 5.11, 6.11 (47)


GOALS, Hope Valley :
Devin Payne 9, Daniel Williamson 6, Jayke Hellmanns 6, Shaun Hunt 3, Jamie Dowling 3, Daniel Tanczos 1

Rosewater :
Adam Mahney 2, Shaun Jacobsen 2, Daniel Reardon 1, Patrick Hillard 1

BEST, Hope Valley :
Matthew Press, Devin Payne, Jamie Dowling, John Martin, Ren Miller

Rosewater :
Daniel Reardon, Jason Kouba, James Anic-Kaliger, Samuel Bugeja, Anthony Giacobbe

MATCH REPORT:





PULTENEY v. BLACKFRIARS OS
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Pulteney 4.5, 7.9, 15.13, 21.17 (143)

Blackfriars OS 3.3, 4.3, 4.4, 5.4 (34)


GOALS, Pulteney :
Daniel Scott-Collings 5, Oliver March 3, James Tripodi 2, Harry Babidge 2, Cabbot Stewart-Browne 2, Tyson Currie 1,
Sheldon Currie 1, Alex Forbes 1, Andrew Kimber 1, Scott Barabas 1, Jayden Fischer 1, Dalton Tucker 1

Blackfriars OS :
Jarrad Oâ??Riley 3, Patrick Meaney 1, Michael Daziani 1

BEST, Pulteney :
James Tripodi, Thomas Cotton, Oliver March, Daniel Scott-Collings, Sheldon Currie

Blackfriars OS :
Anthony Niro, Jarrad Oâ??Riley, Nam Nguyen, Patrick Meaney, Matthew Milne

MATCH REPORT:






Balfours Division 6

O'SULLIVAN BEACH LONSDALE v. BRAHMA LODGE
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Brahma Lodge 4.3, 6.6, 9.12, 13.16 (94)

O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale 3.3, 6.6, 9.8, 11.10 (76)


GOALS, Brahma Lodge :
Dylan Chaffey 4, Eric Hem-Mendes 3, Jarrod Upton 2, Dene Steele 2, Nathan Storry 1, Daniel Karpany 1

O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale :
Trevor Rigney 4, Daniel Loveridge 4, Jay Savage 2, Tyson-Jai Donaghey 1

BEST, Brahma Lodge :
Eric Hem-Mendes, Dylan Chaffey, Joshua Corbett, Jarrod Upton, Dene Steele

O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale :
Benjamin Pittard, Trevor Rigney, Adam Rigney, Daniel Loveridge, Michael Baker, Daniel Bruce

MATCH REPORT:





WEST CROYDON v. PARA HILLS
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

West Croydon 7.6, 11.11, 20.17, 24.18 (162)

Para Hills 2.1, 4.1, 4.4, 4.5 (29)


GOALS, West Croydon :
Luke Woodcock 6, Ryan Foley 3, Kyle O'Toole 3, Luke Nicholls 2, Jay Rich 2, Jacob Sumner 1,
Luke Francis 1, Matthew Wanganeen 1, Chris Beaty 1, Steven Cooper 1, Lee Walsh 1, Dylan Emery 1,
Blake Pawluk 1

Para Hills :
Steven Willment 1, Jose Pietrantonio 1, Lynton Power 1, Nicholas Kershaw 1

BEST, West Croydon :
Blake Pawluk, Jay Rich, Luke Woodcock, Jacob Sumner, Matthew Wanganeen

Para Hills :
Nathan Hay, Andrew Riley, Lynton Power, Jason Hay, David Minshaw

MATCH REPORT:





INGLE FARM v. ELIZABETH
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Ingle Farm 1.2, 7.7, 9.9, 13.11 (89)

Elizabeth 1.5, 4.7, 6.9, 7.13 (55)


GOALS, Ingle Farm :
jake finch 4, Dylan Carter 2, Michael Wheaton 2, Bradley Sanderson 2, Luke McCormick-Smith 2, Nathan Coleman 1

Elizabeth :
Kurtis Shaw 3, Andrew Howship 2, Shannon Schroeter 1, Jake Reynolds 1

BEST, Ingle Farm :


Elizabeth :
Jake Platten, Brayden Abbott, Shannon Schroeter, Aaron Stephenson, John Page

MATCH REPORT:





MARION v. FITZROY
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Marion 0.4, 4.7, 9.9, 9.11 (65)

Fitzroy 2.1, 4.1, 8.2, 10.3 (63)


GOALS, Marion :
Ryan Wade 4, Kaleb Wilden 2, Brett Schultz 1, Jordan Monopoli 1, William Cavallo 1

Fitzroy :
Dean Miller 5, Daniel Pigliacelli 2, Matthew Beveridge 1, Veasna Leak 1, Peter Lindsay 1

BEST, Marion :
Brayden Reeves, William Cavallo, Trent Wright, Brett Schultz, Adam Knight

Fitzroy :
Dean Miller, Shaun Smith, Mark Matheson, Craig Hirche, Paul Wootton

MATCH REPORT:






Division 7

MAWSON LAKES v. HOUGHTON DISTRICTS
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Mawson Lakes 6.4, 9.6, 11.6, 12.9 (81)

Houghton Districts 1.3, 5.7, 8.10, 11.15 (81)


GOALS, Mawson Lakes :
Jake Tonkin 4, Michael Draper 3, Nicolas Lynch 2, Rory Lee Hammat 1, Jack Van Den Brink 1, Sunhak Chao 1

Houghton Districts :
Aaron Littlewood 4, Cameron Thompson 2, Damien Buss 2, Sean Buss 2, Luke Rayson 1

BEST, Mawson Lakes :
Jake Tonkin, Michael Draper, Thomas Jenkins, Jack Van Den Brink, Jason Mattner

Houghton Districts :
Cameron Thompson, Cameron Schutz, Aaron Littlewood, Nathan Hall, Barry Wanganeen

MATCH REPORT:





ST PAULS OS v. GREENACRES
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

St Pauls OS 0.5, 4.8, 8.10, 10.15 (75)

Greenacres 3.1, 3.3, 5.4, 5.6 (36)


GOALS, St Pauls OS :
Matt Pendlington 3, Thomas Ahern 3, Benjamen Lennon 2, Todd Gray 1, Apech Deng 1

Greenacres :
Codey Wiseman 2, Andrew Clark 2, Nick Mathews 1

BEST, St Pauls OS :
Joseph Adamo, Nikolas Papaioannou, Jordan Liseno, Lucio Malatesta, Apech Deng

Greenacres :
Codey Wiseman, Andrew Clark, Braden Stewart, Christopher Garner , Troy Osland

MATCH REPORT:





CENTRAL UNITED v. MITCHELL PARK
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Central United 2.4, 5.10, 8.13, 15.16 (106)

Mitchell Park 2.3, 5.5, 9.7, 10.8 (68)


GOALS, Central United :
Paul Cree 4, Jacob Palmer 3, Anthony Searle 2, Thomas Hamilton 1, Rick Keen 1, Chad Wegener 1,
Nathan Addison 1, Ashley Grave 1, Jordan Moore 1

Mitchell Park :
Shaun Nelson 2, Adam Halime 2, Sean Williams 2, Kyle Kemble-Hoare 2, Dylan Ladner 1, Brendan Lees 1,
Lachlan Pike 1, Caleb Hooper 1

BEST, Central United :
Adrian Mark, Michael Hayes, Neil Tankard, Paul Cree, Rory McMillan

Mitchell Park :
Benjamin Weekley, Caleb Hooper, Brendan Lees, Scott Paterson

MATCH REPORT:





FLINDERS UNIVERSITY v. ADELAIDE LUTHERAN
Round 10 - 22/06/2019

Adelaide Lutheran 8.2, 13.5, 15.10, 18.15 (123)

Flinders University 2.4, 3.4, 4.5, 8.8 (56)


GOALS, Adelaide Lutheran :
Thomas Kowald 7, Shane Hickey 2, Daniel Burgess 2, Samuel Heavyside 1, Joshua Henty-Smith 1, Glenn Siviour 1,
James Chakiris 1, Benjamin Noll 1, Josiah Elms 1, Matthew Delsar 1

Flinders University :
Ben Caruso 3, Benjamin Warne 2, David Moyle 1, Rhys Hankinson 1, Brayden Croft 1

BEST, Adelaide Lutheran :
Shane Hickey, Thomas Kowald, Samuel Heavyside, Brendan Kupke, James Chakiris

Flinders University :
Liam Keogh, Ben Caruso, Dean Schofield, Dylan Crouch, Riley Perry

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience.
Read our Privacy Policy to find out more.

Ok